WHERE'S THE SUBJECT?
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
definitely not dead
just busy over tumblr lol
I might come here every now and then for other kind of stuff

HEY LJ I'M NOT DEAD
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
I'M JUST AT TUMBLR
DON'T PURGE ME.

Writer's Block: Happy birthday, savvy?
Movies
bellajoker
Which film starring birthday boy Johnny Depp is your favorite, and why?

Whoa,first of all...it's been decades,hasn't it?Are any of you guys still around/still reading this?Regardless,I really think i'll try to update this more.

Well,as for the writers block...I had gone 'Depp-Obsessed' when I was 13 and it lasted till I was 14 turning 15.It was nice,I still like him (of course) but not quite obsessed as I used to be LOL

I'd say my favourite movies are...well...All the POTCs,Sweeney Todd,Secret Window,and many more...
My favourite characters are the psychotic ones LOL like Sweeney and Mort.I'd say Willy Wonka is psychotic too,but that is a matter of opinion,isn't it?


OKAY
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
SO,IT'S BEEN FOREVER....I KNOOOOOW...

BUT JSYK OR JSYREMEMBER (?),TUMBLR TAKES MY TIME AND MY ATTENTION.

BUUUUT...I'LL TRY TO POST HERE EVERY ONCE IN A WHILE
AND I'LL EVENTUALLY TRY TO FINISH THAT AVPM/AVPS MEME LOL SERIOUSLY.

ALSO: YESTERDAY I WENT INTO A DEFRIEND (?) SPREE.IIIIIF I HAVE UNFRIENDED YOU,I'M SORRY.I WAS JUST UNFRIENDING A LOT OF PEOPLE WITHOUT EVEN REMEMBERING WHO IS WHO AND WHAT DO THEY POST.
I just...people change.I change.You changed too.Therefore,our interests changed as well.It happens on tumblr all the time LOL bitches keep unfollowing me,but i'm cool with that.Because every second I find somebody that likes the exact same stuff as I do in the moment,and I cried and I was in the bath.

So...the "news" are...
I like Starkid (which aren't NEWS,because you may have read some entries before I uh...wrote nothing else)
I watch Glee (no news yet LOL but just so you remember it)
I ship Klaine (news.Since Darren came to glee and I was "out" of livejournal and currently FREAKING OUT on tumblr)
I ship Kurtofsky (you should know that I SHIP ALMOST EVERYTHING)
I love Lady Gaga even more (BORN THIS WAY <3)
THE OSCARS ARE TODAY ASDEFRTHYJLIUKJHGEFR I MEAN,EVERYBODY KNOWS THAT BUT STILL....

WELL,YEAH,THAT'S ALL MY MIND CAN THINK OF RIGHT NOW.

I think I'm done.I know nobody's reading my journal,but whatever...
PEACE OUT!

30 days of AVPM/AVPS meme
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
Day 1: Do you like AVPM or AVPS better?
GEE,I can't even choose.AVPM has Pigfarts,Granger Danger and Quirrelmort and it's the beginning of everything.

But AVPS has Umbridge,Lucius Malfoy and it's LITERALLY the beginning of everything XD

I THINK I CAN'T QUITE CHOOSE.
IT'S THIS

AGAINST THIS


HOW COULD I EVER CHOOSE?


The rest of the memeCollapse )

My journal looks beautiful
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
it took me FOREVER to upload the AVPM moodtheme in photobucket,but now it's all done :D

I'M SO PROUD,YOU GUYS <3


PINK.PINK EVERYWHERE.
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
So,uhm,I'm currently obsessed with anything related to Starkid,including/specially AVPM/AVPS.Even though I loooove Voldie/Quirrel and Draco,Dolores Umbridge just...I think she's my favourite ASDFGHJKL

THEREFORE: PINK.EVERYWHERE.ALL OVER MY JOURNAL.

My oldest friends should know how much I love these kind of characters.Glinda (Wicked),Harley Quinn (BTAS) and Molly Gunn (Uptown Girls) are some of them.Umbridge isn't as Bubbly and Cute and Happy as them,but she sure loves pink and girly things so,yeah LOL plus,she's a BAMF.

So,yeah...haters gonna hate my girly livejournal.


WHERE'S THE SUBJECT?
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
A Very Potter Musical Meme - by deadly_lemonade

5 Favourite Scenes:
1. Act 1, Scene 11 (Granger Danger)
2. Act 1, Scene 5 (Different and all the Quirrelmort <3)
3. Act 1, Scene 4 (Pigfarts <3)
4. Act 1, Scene 8 (Different (Reprise) and all the Bromance/Quirrelmort once again <3)
5. Act 1, Scene 3 (All the "what the hell is a hufflepuff" and stuff XD)

3 Favourite Songs:
1. Granger Danger
2. Different/Different (Reprise)
3. Not Alone/Not Alone (Reprise) / Back to Hogwarts

How many times have you watched the show?
Many XD

5 Favorite Characters:
1. Voldemort
2. Draco Malfoy
3. Quirrel
4. Ron Weasley
5. Cho Chang

3 Least Favorite Characters:
1. Bellatrix Lestrange
2. Hermione Granger
3. Ginny Weasley

Favourite Member of the Trio:
Ron Weasley and/or Harry Potter :D

Favourite Champion:
Draco Malfoy

Favourite Couple:
Voldie/Quirrel.YES,THEY ARE A COUPLE.
And in second place,Draco/Hermione.
And in third,Ron/Hermione.

5 Favorite Quotes:
1. "WHAT THE HELL IS THIS?"
2. "Now you're just being cute. I CAN'T GO TO PIGFARTS. IT'S ON MAAARS, YOU NEEED A ROCKETSHIP. Do you have a rocketship, Potter? I bet you do. You know, not all of us inherited enough money to buy out NASA when our parents died; Look at this. Rocketship Potter. Starkid Potter. Moooonshoes Potter. TRAVERSING THE GALAXY FOR INTERGALATIC TRAVELS TO PIGFARTS."
3. "supermegafoxyawesomehot"
4. "Aaaw!Now two people are mad at me :\"
5. "What the hell is a hufflepuff?"/"Basically I've just been putting anybody who looks like a good guy into Gryffindor, anybody who looks like a bad guy into Slytherin, and the other two can just go wherever the hell they want, I really don't care."

5 Favourite Lyrics:
1. "SHE'S THE HOTTEST GIRL I'VE EVER SEEN"
2. "I'm happy as a squirrel long as i'm with mr. quirrel"
3. "Pigfarts Pigfarts,here I come.Pigfarts Pigarts,yum yum yum"
4. "Gonna take you to winnipeg...THAT'S IN CANADA!"
5. "It's a comedy of sorts when you're bound to Voldemort"

A character you wish had been in the musical:
Luna Lovegood (and I wish I had seen more of her in AVPS :\)

Something that could have been done better:
Bellatrix.

Favourite Harry moment:
Asking Cho Chang to the Yuleball,being a dick with Ginny (supermegafoxyawesomehot) and anytime and everytime he's with Ron ;)

Favourite Ron moment:
Kissing Hermione,eating his heart out with that giant chocolate,Granger Danger :D

Favourite Hermione moment:
Kissing Ron.Meeh I really don't like her that much :P

Favourite Ginny moment:
Racist Sister!,Don't crowd the famous friend,Harry's song,Cho Chang's song (Ginny Version).

Favourite Voldemort moment:
Whenever he's with Quirrel <3

Favourite Dumbledore moment:
All of them XD Dumbledore is so funny :P

Favourite Snape moment:
All of them too :P

Favourite Draco moment:
ALL THE PIGFARTS PARTS.AND GRANGER DANGER.

Who loves Zefron the most?
Dumbledore does :P

Which character would you ask to the yule ball?
VOLDIE <3 OR DRACO :D

EITHER/OR

Quirrellmort or Snaledore: Quirrelmort
Pigfarts or Hogwarts: Pigfarts
Dumbledore or Rumbleroar: Rumbleroar
Moonshoes or Starkid: Starkid
Ron/Hermione or Draco/Hermione: Draco/Hermione
Death Eaters or Dumbledore's Army: Death Eaters
Really, really skinny, Ginny or Really, really skinny, Cho Chang: Cho Chang :P
Stuppory or Diggory: Diggory
Oh my wizard god or Oh my Rowling: Oh My Rowling :O
Flowers or Snakes: BOTH <3
Act One or Act Two: BOTH <3
Dumblebore or Slumbersnore or Bumblesore: Rumbleroar.I KNOW IT'S NOT AN ALTERNATIVE,BUT FUCK IT!XD
Hermione Granger or A Rocketship: A ROCKETSHIP,SO I CA GO TO MAAARS.
Sword or Wand: A Wand it's maaagical but a sword is so fucking awesome...can't choose D:
Time Turner or Horcrux Seeking Medalion: Time Turner
Beautiful or Super-Mega-Foxy-Awesome-Hot: supermegafoxyawesomehot all the way ;)
A Giant Slide or A Trampoline: Trampoline.

Music Meme!
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
Because I absolutely don't know what to do with my journal LOL

Music meme~
RULES:
- Put your music player on shuffle, and put down the first 40 tracks it plays.
- You can repeat artists.
- You CANNOT repeat songs.


SHUFFLE TOP 40:

1. Parting Gift - Fiona Apple
2. Black Hole Sun - Copeland (Cover)
3. Get Him Back - Fiona Apple
4. Get Together - Madonna
5. Evey Reborn - V for Vendetta OST
6. I never woke up in handcuffs before - Hans Zimmer (Sherlock Holmes OST)
7. I want nothing - Kerli
8. Pokémon World - Russell Velázquez (Pokémon X: 10 years of pokémon) [DON'T JUDGE ME.]
9. They live in you - Lion King OBC
10. To the Rescue - Datarock (Nightmare Revisited)
11. Alejandro - Lady Gaga (The Monster Ball)
12. Future Lovers/I Feel Love - Madonna (The Confessions Tour)
13. You owe me nothing in return - Alanis Morrisette
14. The White Queen - Danny Elfman (Alice in Wonderland OST)
15. Pokémon Theme - 2.B.A Master [DON'T JUDGE MEEEEE.]
16. A Whole New World (From Aladdin) - Disney's Instrumental Impressions
17. High Times,Hard Times - Newsies OST
18. Goodbye - Cars OST
19. Tick Tick Tomorrow - From First to Last
20. Right Throw you - Alanis Morrisette
21. She's my Ride Home - Blue October
22. Cut - Plumb
23. Rain - Madonna
24. Happy as the Sun - Tyrone Walls
25. Werewolf - Cat Power
26. Forever & Always - Taylor Swift
27. Flames - VAST
28. Poker Face - Lady Gaga
29. Follow Me Down - 3OH!3 (Almost Alice OST)
30. Year Zero - 30 Seconds to Mars
31. What do you do with a B.A in English / It sucks to be me - Avenue Q OBC
32. Tomorrow - Avril Lavigne
33. Halloween - Rent OST
34. Blah Blah Blah (feat 3OH!3) - Ke$ha (I'm ashamed I have this.)
35. I Think I'm Paranoid - Garbage
36. Popular - Wicked OBC
37. Victoria's Wedding - Danny Elfman (Corpse Bride OST)
38. Circles - Soul Coughing
39. Life Support - Rent OBC
40. This Must Be The Place - Talking Heads


QUESTIONS:

1. Which song do you prefer, #1 or #40?
I don't like #1 that much,so I go to #40 :P

2. Have you ever listened to #12 continuously on repeat?
Yes :D I love the Confessions Tour <3

3. What album is #26 from?
Fearless :P

4. What do you think about the artist who did #15?
ASDFGHJKL 'KAY,SO I DON'T KNOW WHO THE ARTIST IS.BUT I REALLY REALLY LIKE THAT SONG.THAT SONG IS MY CHILDHOOD,Y'ALL <3

5. Is #19 one of your favorite songs?
You see,there are the favourite songs but there are the SUPERFUCKINGMEGAFOXYFAVOURITESONGSEVEEEER.I like the song,but I don't think it's in these categories :\

6. Who does #38 remind you of?
I got the song from a Harvey Dent fanmix,so it obviously reminds me of him :P

7. Does #20 have better lyrics or music?
Both?:P

8. Do any of your friends like #3?
I don't know any people who like Fiona Apple,so I really dunno :\

9. Is #33 from a movie soundtrack?
Yes XD It's from RENT,the movie.There's another song from Rent too,but the Broadway Musical :P

10. Is #18 overplayed on the radio?
No o_ô

11. What does #21 remind you of?
Harley and Joker.

12. Which song do you prefer, #5 or #22?
22.

13. What album is #17 from?
Newsies OST :D

14. When did you first hear #39?
Sometime ago.I loved the movie so I downloaded the OBC to listen to it.

15. When did you first hear #7?
2008,I guess.Out of curiosity I downloaded her Album and listened track by track.I LOVE KERLI <3

16. What genre is #8?
I DON'T KNOW.WHAT DO YOU THINK POKÉMON IS?

17. Do any of your friends like #14?
Not sure.You guys like Danny Elfman?

18. What color does #4 remind you of?
A Pinkish kind of red.(?)

19. Have you ever blasted #11 on your stereo?
Yes :P IT'S FUCKING ALEJANDRO.

20. What genre is #37?
IN ITUNES IS "SOUNDTRACK".

21. Can you play #13 on any instrument?
No D: I can't play shiiiiit.

22. What is your favorite lyric from #30?
I actually don't like that song ASDFGHJKL WHAT IS IT DOING HERE?

23. What is your favorite lyric from #23?
NEITHER THIS ONE.WTH

24. Would you recommend #24 to your friends?
It's bubbly and happy as shit.Maybe.XD

25. Is #2 a good song to dance to?
Actually,no.It's from the Album "Punk goes 90s" XD

26. Do you ever hear #16 on the radio?
Nope.

27. Is #32 more of a “nighttime” or “daytime” song?
Nighttime

28. Does #36 have any special meaning to you?
Nope

29. Do any of your friends like #31?
The ones that like Avenue Q,yeah.

30. Is #25 a fast or slow song?
Slow.

31. Is #35 a happy or sad song?
It reminds me of Harley and Joker's relationship,so I don't know XD

32. What is one of your favorite lyrics from #9?
They live in you
They live in me
They're watching over
Everything we see
In every creature
In every star
In your reflection
They live in you

33. Is #34 better to listen to alone or with friends?
ASDFGHJKL Both are great.

34. When did you first hear #27?
It's from a fanmix :P

35. Name 3 other songs by the artist who did #29.
Starstrukk,Follow me Down and Blah Blah Blah are my favs LOL idec.

36. Do you know all the words to #6?
It's an instrumental LOL

37. Does #28 have better lyrics or music?
Both <3

38. What album is #10 from?
Nightmare Revisited :D
Tags: ,

Writer's Block: Good Morning Heartache
smugness, Tony Stark, Avengers
bellajoker
What is something you worry about everyday? How long has it been plaguing you? Do you think you'll ever overcome it?


Before I answer it,I must explain: I've been through such a writer's block that I can't even.I don't know what to write about LOL but you guys must know: I do miss you and I didn't forgot you.I'll try to write something here now and then,'kay?

Well...I dunno if it happens to you guys,but I think about death and getting old.I'M SO FUCKING SCARED OF THIS SHIT,NO JOKE.

One day,I'll be old.I'll have a family.I'll have a job.And I'm not a responsable person LOL
I guess that when it comes the time,you'll get older in heart,you know what I mean?Because even though I'm currently a 16 year-old-girl,sometimes (maybe even most of the times) I act like 12 LOL I need to grow up,I know.

And you know,growing old doesn't bother me as much as dying.I MEAN,YOU EXIST AND THEN SUDDENLY YOU DON'T ANYMORE.WTF IS THAT?

WHERE DO WE GO WHEN WE DIE?DO WE STILL EXIST?IS THERE MOVIES/MUSIC WHEREVER WE GO?ASDFGHJKL IDEK

These questions been "plaguing" me since I was 14.Before that,I was actually happy because I didn't had to worry about my future.But then I was like "HO SHIT ONE DAY I'LL DIE,WHAT AM I GONNA DO?*FREAKS OUT*" :P

And I think I'm gonna bitch about it till i'm dead.Yep.I mean...when I get reeeeaally old I think it'll be WORSE,because I'll be like "AT ANY MINUTE I CAN DIE.*freaks out even more*" god...I'm such a pussy LOL sad but true.

So...yeah...I hope I'm not the only one scared about it :\

?

Log in